Tuesday, August 31, 2010

It's cos you make me smile

Teacher's day celebrations of skipping, dance performance and class party all crammed in till 11.40am. Some catching up done over lunch w Anisha and Viraj @ bishan j8. It was so good to see them again!

The dance performance for teacher's day celebrations made me miss mcs plus the time in p6 when we (Kim, Ani, Stacy, Danielle, Megan) formed our own dance group and did a dance to Umbrella by Rihanna for teacher's day. It was great. Speaking of dance, my mom's asking me if I wanna join her for some k-pop dance classes and I'm still considering since I'm slowly starting to like k-pop. Hmmm..

Monday, August 30, 2010

Something about love that sets you free



I miss everybody from my primary school, it's been just way too long.. but school's just so far from where I am situated at now. I've got so much plans but so little time, because of the never ending homework load given and all that crap. Guess I'm off to do some sums now, see you.

Sunday, August 29, 2010

Double vision

The sun is so hot,
The drinks are so cold.
Your clothes just fall off,
As the day goes.
We're gonna stay up,
Aint gonna lay low,
We're gonna dance all night because we say so.
(Na na na...)

I'm thinkin' maybe, I can't have relationships.
'Cause lately, they're not making any sense.
And baby, you're the one thing on my mind but that can change anytime.

'Cause there's so many fine women,
That my head is spinnin',
And I've lost all feelin',
Everybody's singin',
Like, hey na na na hey-hey na na na na
Hey na na na hey-hey na na na na. (x2)

Lets' do this outside,
Shut down the whole block,
Watch the girls strut by like it's a catwalk.
We're livin' easy,
We got the whole day,
And we can go hard no matter what the cops say.
(Na na na)

I'm thinking maybe, I can't have relationships.
'Cause lately, they're not making any sense.
And baby, you're the one thing on my mind but that can change anytime.

'Cause there's so many fine women,
That my head is spinnin',
And I've lost all feelin',
Everybody's singin',
Like, hey na na na hey-hey na na na na
Hey na na na hey-hey na na na na. (x2)

I see no vitals on your E-K-G,
Dead on the dance floor.
We only,
Clap because we need more.
3OH! 3 blowin' out your speakers.
(HEY! )
Blowin' out your speakers.

'Cause there's so many fine women,
That my head is spinnin',
And I've lost all feelin',
Everybody's singin',
Like, hey na na na hey-hey na na na na
Hey na na na hey-hey na na na na. (x2)

Friday, August 27, 2010

Thursday, August 26, 2010

We may be machines but I'm in love tonight

Probably can't stop listening to this for the time being.

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

My heart's melting like it is made out of butter

Today we went to visit the Youth Olympic Village at Nanyang Technological University and oh my god we saw the hottest guy with a charm factor of infinite (picture shown above) there today. Nearly all the girls were stalking him to get a picture taken and then the guys were like 'wtf'. Hahaha I bet the athetle went away thinking, "what the heck just happened," Hm I wished we knew who he was. Sighhhhh so charming~ ^^

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

So far, not so good

I'm sick and tired of being sick and tired.

Monday, August 23, 2010

Tell me what's really going on

I presume this week is gonna pass by real quickly.. well that is what I'm hoping for. Please no long dreadful days to prolong this week this time round.

Sunday, August 22, 2010

You're the harmony to every song I sing


Dammit there's school tomorrow. I'm probably gonna tidy up my study area, some school files and sleep pretty early tonight.. or not? Heh. See you guys in school tomoroz *wink wink*.

Saturday, August 21, 2010

I sang you a song but you threw it away


Today was fun, thanks everyone ^^

PS (replies to chatbox) hahaha no no, no stuff going into my ear and i have no clue what's gonna happen hehe :p

Friday, August 20, 2010

I can't waste any minute

video

TGIF PS here's the video that was due yesterday of Zeyang's birthday cake bash lol

Thursday, August 19, 2010

Falling, yes I keep falling


I should be studying for biology and emath but no, instead I am surfing the net/ lazing around. As much as I can't afford to fail, I can't find the segment of my brain that would willingly absorb 10000000GB shitload of information.

Wednesday, August 18, 2010

We're Venus and Mars, we're like different stars

Shit I love this song so much that 1. I play it on replay 2. I can't wait to watch camp rock 2. Hahahahaha, 'cept it premieres on concert day? Hmm.

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Happy Birthday Zeyang

Hahahaha will post the video probably tomorrow? PS the cake was butter cream (Y)

Monday, August 16, 2010

The stars are holding you tonight

photo credits: armsaroundme

I wish everyday I could have something to actually look forward to..

Sunday, August 15, 2010

If perfect is what your searching for

Love this song - Bruno Mars sure knows how to serenade a girl.

Saturday, August 14, 2010

Friday, August 13, 2010

Friday the 13th


Sports fiesta today. 3F won the netball match - yay! It was a tough but good game, thanks guys, you did awesome. And.. my throat hurts so bad now bcos of all the cheering in support of 3H in the floorball match. *...and the crowd goes wild* (laugh out loud heh). Right now I'm pretty positive 3H can kick everyone's arses in both academics and sports areas..

PS my nose is killing me too.. ugh so irritatinggggggggg

Thursday, August 12, 2010

Nothing's wrong, I'm perfectly fine




School's hell. I'm cranky and tired all the time, and this doesn't make things any better. Plus I hate taking sides so everyone and anyone, stop making me choose. Stop making me choose/ decide or whatsoever, it is so bloody frustrating!

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

PS I'm a little into K-Pop



I am exhausted, both physically and mentally.. and dear lord, fml so bad. Why me?

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

Damn, there's school tomorrow

3 hours. 3 subjects of homework to be completed.

Monday, August 9, 2010

Live our dreams, fly our flag

Dear Singapore Armed Forces,

With duely respect for the team, could you kindly mail me one of your super cool tanks or/and missiles asap? Thanks.. oh and one of your guys should've winked at the President during the march past.. totally would've lifted the pain of his aching hand from all the waving.

xx

Saturday, August 7, 2010

Give me a chance to make it right

You could never tell what the next thing life could be.

Friday, August 6, 2010

Today,

My whole life turned upside down. Because I'm losing you twice.

Thursday, August 5, 2010

Tomorrow will be a brand new day

I'm so tired (of everything) that I'm gonna sleep now.. I just hope I'll be able to fall sound asleep and get through this pain/ mess/ bull shit.

Wednesday, August 4, 2010

What's keeping me from breaking down completely


I really just wish the pain/ torture would end right here right now. Please?

Sunday, August 1, 2010

I can't even find a place to start


How do I choose between my head and heart?

Type here