Monday, August 31, 2009

I can't go on, I'll go on


I caught band slam today cos up was sold out (wtf), but it was actually really awesome.. so yes, the second song is from the movie itself, and I'm so addicted to it. Every time you lie by demi lovato's pretty cool too, and she reminds me of the US version of lily allen from this song. Name's Sa5m, the 5 is silent.. ha ha

Sunday, August 30, 2009

Always look on the closet floor first



VOTE FOR US HERE : http://www.audiblehearts.sg/bbf/vote.aspx?ID=197

PS You'll have to create an account in order to vote, and I'm on my knees for you to do so cos I stayed up till 1am to do it and we all need your vote

Saturday, August 29, 2009

Hi to 'Life's a bitch, then you die'

It's M18 ain't it? Yes well I caught it with olivia. It's bloody, gross, disgusting and fucking sick.. except for some parts, perhaps like biology, but way worse in some way. Heads get cut off, blood spattering everywhere, guts being blown up. If that's your type of 'fun', try sneaking into the theatres if your under 18. It was some sort of adrenaline rush for me.. the sneaking in part. I've learnt how to play this game called 'Bluff' with playing cards, so guess if this post is a lie or not. Ha ha

Friday, August 28, 2009

It's complicated, it always is



I'm heading over to olivia's place tomorrow..
01 To get the literature project going
02 To get the BBF video completed
Shat (trying to refrain from using shit), I think I have to get some materials for monday's teacher's days decorations.. damn damn damn

Thursday, August 27, 2009

Hi to accident prone me


TODAY HAS TO BE THE WORST DAY OF MY LIFE CAUSE I DIDN'T HAVE LADY LUCK TAGGING ALONG WITH ME.

01 I got hit in the face by a flying cap.. although I would prefer to describe it as an unidentified flying object (UFO ha ha). I'm okay really, it's okay, I'm dead serious. All the fuss made me crack up, and no, I wasn't crying.
02 I slipped and fell. Damn damn damn (stupid slippery steps), I've got purple bruises on my hand now.

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

Nobody's perfect

im⋅per⋅fec⋅tion  /ˌɪmpərˈfɛkʃən/ Show Spelled Pronunciation [im-per-fek-shuhn]
–noun
1. an imperfect detail; flaw: a law full of imperfections.
2. the quality or condition of being imperfect.

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

Love, isn't love till you give it away


I don't need your judgement cos I am who I am, and I don't need your hurtful words thank you very much. Other than that, I think today was completely fine.. except I'm rushing like shit to complete homework and try to study for the chinese paper tomorrow. It's already 10, which means I'm totally dead, and there's no need to say anything more about that.

Monday, August 24, 2009

Hello, and..

video

There we go, the video's uploaded. I can't wait for tomorrow's choir practice cos it's supposingly fun day.. yay!

PS Sorry and pardon the rudeness to laugh at this guy at first sight.. :(

Sunday, August 23, 2009

It's a dangerous love affair




Playlist:
Already Gone - Kelly Clarkson
Party in the USA - Miley Cyrus
Masquerade - Ashley Tisdale
Fuck you (Thank you) - Lily Allen
Run This Town - Jay Z ft Rihanna and Kanye West
Send It On - Demi Lovato, Jonas Brothers, Miley Cyrus, Selena Gomez

Saturday, August 22, 2009

The day I die is the best day of my life

Sometimes I wonder to myself would I be the first person everyone would lose contact with, and the last person on everyone's mind? Like somebody who's out of everybody's lives, forgotten about after so many years especially since I'm not planning to stay for my whole life.

Friday, August 21, 2009

Hi to Olivia and Baby

Halo!! Im Olivia.. :) The videos for the mad guy at Tiong will be posted later because I couldn't find the thing to sync the videos to the computer (Idk where it went).. Oh and Carissa video-ed Baby while showering and I video-ed her playing with Baby. Oh and Meiying left early that's why she's not posting.. We just ate and before that we were exchanging ghost tories and weird dreams. And according to Carissa, Baby is a psychic cos she is able to predict the future by a "yes" or "no" manner. Okay, have a great day everyone.. Bye

Something cool you HAVE TO WATCH!

Thursday, August 20, 2009

I never thought I'd be in love like this


I am (clinically) proven made of 100% klutz material and that today was probably one of those bad days of my life. Still on my pending list though.. Hopefully tomorrow's gonna be okay, epecially when the school's gonna let us off before eleven am. :-)

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

Things are not always as they seem

I've been having bruises and cuts and all sort of insane injuries lately, and yesterday I went out for dinner thus I didn't have any time to blog. Recently, I don't have much to blog about so it doesn't make any much of a difference, cause I think I'll most probably fill the posts up with tons of pictures and colors. I think I need suggestions on topics I should blabber about when I'm out of ideas.. especially during times when my brain is the size of a pea.. yes, my pea-brain moments. It's also the time where I have to decide what to do with my growing tresses.. again.

Anyway, I'll stop my rattling here. Sorry for the no-photos post today.. and my words which I think are putting you guys in the 'I-am-so-bored-already-yet-this-girl-posting-this-post-today-is-boring-me-further' mood. I didn't mean to do so.

Monday, August 17, 2009

You blinded me enough to stay

OH MY GOD.
YES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!.. But as you know, everything good always comes with a condition

Sunday, August 16, 2009

Breathing underwater


PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE

Saturday, August 15, 2009

I'm not sure just how much longer I can hold


I'm really feeling drowsy and really tired today, especially maybe the reason was because I slept late last night (or should I say early this morning) reading a book which I was totally engaged in. Skip the boring part of my saturday and there you have it, me on the computer, typing my 'life story' out. Tomorrow's my little baby brother's first month and so I'll be out the whole day, with chinese tuition (crap) after that. I'm planning to quit tuition, cos it doesn't seem to be improving my chinese at all (or either that, I can't see the improvement etc). It's just that I really don't know if I should be needing and continuing chinese tuition or not. I fear to quit now, but only to join again much later, and that would be SO awkward. Seriously. Telling the tuition receptionists that I'm gonna quit is equally as awkward as the situation mentioned above. Dilemma's setting in, darn.

Friday, August 14, 2009

Boiling point

I'm definitely at my boiling point right now. I'm sorry that I have to blow my top off and rant it over here, but I can't keep it from being bottled up, and neither did writing in my diary helped. PS Do not continue to read this post any further from here. It is NOT for those who do not like the multiple usage of vulgarities. Seriously.

I AM SO FUCKING PISSED. I FUCKING HATE FUCKING TECHNOLOGY BREAK DOWN. I FUCKING HATE MY FUCKING DESKTOP FOR CRASHING ON ME. I STILL HAVE SO MANY PROJECT WORK FILES STORED IN IT AND IT JUST HAD TO BREAK DOWN! I FUCKING HATE MY LAPTOP FOR BEING SO LAGGY AND SLOW (BUT STILL THANK GOD FOR IT) AND SHUTTING DOWN AUTOMATICALLY AT SOME MOMENTS. I FUCKING HATE THOSE FUCKED UP PEOPLE WHO CREATED ALL THESE FUCKING VIRUSES. PLEASE FUCKING DO SOMETHING ELSE COS I WILL FUCKING SHOOT YOU IN THE HEAD (THINK HEADSHOTS), STAB YOU IN THE HEART AND MAKE YOUR GUTS SPILL OUT LITERALLY BEFORE HACKING YOU UP INTO TINY BITS AND PIECES AND SELL THEM ON EBAY.

Okay, I'm a little bit calmer right now. I am so frustrated and overwhlemed with anger and tears at the break down of my computer (fuck). I'm gonna start being nice and doing my chores so that I can get a NO FUCKING VIRUS-FILLED notebook/ desktop. That was my last f-word. Honestly.

Anyway, anyone who is going for the New Zealand trip (as in definitely and confirmed going), hit me on my cbox. Not literally cos I will do what I would do to virus masterminds all around the world.. and sue you. Joking.

Thursday, August 13, 2009

Hi to Russell Peters

Today, I failed chinese composition, cos I don't know what the hell the topic was so I guessed it out and did it according to what I thought it was. Well, the previous topic was a hell lotta easier than mine.

Today, I've calculated that it takes approx two to three weeks for my hair to be the perfect length I like from the day of my haircut.

Today, I've found out it takes four days from the day of my haircut for my hair to grow out.

Today, I found Russell Peters on youtube.

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

I've been thinking lately..

I would want to have my hair cut like that.. something bizzare and short I would definitely do once in my life

Or even like this

Option one: Leave my hair long
Option two: Cut it normally
Option three: Cut it like picture 2
Option four: Cut it like picture 3

(credits: http://www.marieclaire.com/hair-beauty/trends/articles/iconic-haircuts-chris-mcmillan?link=rel&dom=msn&src=syn&con=slide&mag=mar)

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

I shouldn't love you but I want to


You will never be happy if you continue to search for what happiness consists of. You will never live if you are looking for the meaning of life.
-Albert Camus

PS It's the time of the year (again) where I have to decide to cut my hair or not to cos it's getting long to be short, short to be long, and it always end up with me chopping my hair off - sigh :(

Monday, August 10, 2009

You're the best I ever had


80 Questions

1.This survey gets a little personal; can you handle it?
Oh no, I'm gonna break down

2. If you married the last person you texted, what would your last name be?
Pass, I'm not gonna bother to check my phone right now

3. Were you happy when you woke up today?
No

4. When were you on the phone last? And with who?
Um my gramma, yesterday

5.What is the last thing someone bought you?
Mac

6.What’s something that can always make you feel better?
Visual pictures on fashion magazines and my friends

7. What are you excited for?
SATURDAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

8. What were you doing yesterday?
Celebrating national day at home

9. Honestly, who was the last person to tell you they love you?
Honestly, I don't know

10. What's the last thing you put in your mouth?
A beetle lol

11. Have a best friend?
Yes

12. Are you scared to fall in love?
Yes

13. Do you think teenagers can be in love?
Yes and no

14. Last person you wanted to punch in the face?
Everyone I know, I can barely slap someone in the face (anisha, it's not funny)

15. What time is it right this second?
1047 hours

16. What do you want right now?
No homework and school!

17. Who was the last person you took a picture with?
Pass

18. Are you single/taken/heartbroken/or confused?
Confused

19. When was the last time you cried?
When it was the right time

20. Do you have a good relationship with your parents?
Sort of

21. Do you find it hard to trust others?
Yes, for some

22. How fast does your mind change?
Like in a jiffy, maybe seconds faster than that

23. I bet you miss somebody right now.
I bet you miss somebody right now too

24. Can you honestly say you're okay right now?
Yes, with my fingers crossed as I'm saying it

25. Why do you think so many people cheat?
For many reasons

26. Tell me what's on your mind.
I hate homework

27. What are you looking forward to in the next three months?
Improvement in studies, lesser distance in friendship(s), etc

28. Have you ever worn the opposite sex's clothing?
Yes

29. When did you last talk to your number 1 top friend?
Yesterday

30. When is your next road trip?
Not planned yet

31. Do you have someone of the opposite sex you can tell anything to?
Perhaps

32. How's your heart?
Cut with a pen knife, lol

33. Have you ever felt like you weren't important?
Perhaps

34. Do you think somebody's in love with you?
Perhaps.. not

35. What are you planning on doing after this?
Do my homework

36. When will your next kiss take place?
In my next life

37. Have you told anybody you loved them today?
Yes

38. Who do you not get along with?
A few people

39. What does your 3rd recent text say?
:(

40. What are you wearing right now?
White

41.Are you wasting your time on the person you like?
Maybe

42. When's the last time you had a grilled cheese?
I don't fancy grilled cheese

43. What's your favorite boy and girl name right now?
Nicholas and Isabel

44. How did you feel when you woke up?
I felt like dying and wanting to sleep again

45. Do you wish someone would call or text you right now?
No, I'm feeling horrible

46. Do you crack your knuckles?
Once in a blue moon

47. What were you doing yesterday at midnight?
Watching the telly

48. What are your LEGAL initials?
I don't really know

49. Who's the first B in your contacts?
No Bs

50. When was the last time you laughed really hard?
Yesterday

51. Your number 1 top friend walks out of your life, do you go after them?
YES!

52. Last awkward moment?
Everyday :p

53. Are you afraid of the dark?
Yes if I'm really paranoid

54. Do you have good vision?
No

55. Have you ever tripped someone?
No

56. Have you ever slapped someone?
No

57. Are you Irish?
No

58. Do you use chap stick?
At times

59. Do you have any scars?
I have no idea, seriously

60. Is there someone you will never forgive?
No? I can't hold grudges

61.Do you laugh off embarrassing moments?
50/50

62. Name the last person to text you?
Sophia

63. Would you marry someone 8 years older than you?
I really think not

64. Can you go in public looking like you do?
Yes and no

65. What side of the bed do you sleep on?
Left

66. Is it easy for someone to make you smile?
I'm guessing so

67. What's the first thing you'll do on your wedding day?
Cry

68. Do you fall for people easily?
Yes

69. Has anyone put their arms around you in the past 5 days?
Yes

70. Do you miss the way things used to be?
Sometimes I do

71. How often do you hold back from saying what you are thinking?
Probably most of the time

72. Song you're thinking of right now?
Smile - Uncle Kracker

73. Want someone back in your life?
Yes

74. Will tomorrow be better than today?
I doubt so

75. What’s the color of you’re shirt you are wearing?
White

76. Has anyone ever sang or played music for you personally?
Yes

77. Does it bother you when someone lies to you?
Yes, I hate it

78. Is there anyone who understands your relationship status?
Yes

79. Are you a naturally happy person? Or is your happiness forced?
Both ways

80. Is there anyone you wish would fall in love with you?
Hahahahahaha lol, then that wouldn't be real love

Tag 20 People to do this note

Sunday, August 9, 2009

44th

Blogger WAS okay yesterday, but now it's not. I'm gonna break down soon cos all tech gadgets that come into my hands will be fucked up. It's some kind of curse or something. I swore I did daily anti-virus updates and such, I swear. Now both my desktop and notebook's ruined. Fugging slow, fucked up and ruined. (CENSORED)!@*&^$?#*&?@!# ALL MATERMINDS BEHIND THE VIRUSES! I HATE YOU GUYS! DON'T YOU HAVE ANYTHING BETTER TO DO? WHAT HAPPENED TO THE LIBRARIES AND BEACHES AND HANGING OUT WITH YOUR FRIENDS?! YOU (CENSORED).

PS HAPPY BIRTHDAY SINGAPORE :-) How are you guys gonna celebrate national day? Mine's packed with chinese tuition (ugh, what a fun thing to do on nat day) and then I'm heading to my mom's place.

Saturday, August 8, 2009

If I fell in love with you






Things I need to do:
01 Catch Up
02 Trip to New Look

I'm gonna catch a concert by a US choir later. Yesterday's slo concert was fucking awesome!!!!!!!! Seriously. Our choir was just wow, including some solo acts (W-O-W). Now I'm totally hooked to some of the songs they belted out. I think one of the songs were from Across The Universe, which I, personally think is the best musical movie ever (Mama Mia too) and I love it! I love Jude and Lucy :-)

Friday, August 7, 2009

Living in the sky with diamonds

(credits: the sartorialist)



Even I myself have to question my own feelings

Thursday, August 6, 2009

I'm lucky just to linger in your light




The only reason why I am able to post pictures is cos I fiddled around with the html and code and such, if not, this would be one hella boring blog. I was near dying from posting w/o pictures for a bloody long period of time. National day celebrations tomorrow, in conjuction of sports fiesta. OMG I DON'T WANT TO STAY BACK AFTER THAT FOR CHINESE COMMON TEST (COMPOSITION)! I won't be in the mood to do so. PS Is it difficult?

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

You're not in on the joke

Literature and science papers tomorrow = doom. I can't get anything in my brain(perhaps till I shut down the computer then I would concentrate better).. I don't do well under stress/ pressure. It kinda makes my head feel like a balloon, expanding and near bursting into bits and pieces, and blocking out all the stuff I'm trying to study. It's pretty annoying. So to summarize it, I really don't like school (or maybe it's just Macbeth). Maybe I do like it a little, but it doesn't include all the homework, stressful stuff. PS I'm dead for the papers cos I really really really really am unable to absorb ANYTHING (AT ALL).. the words seem so squiggly and blank.

Macbeth is killing me. Yes, literally.

Tuesday, August 4, 2009

One day you took my heart and went away


"A hug can turn your day around, it’s like an emotional Heimlich. Someone puts their arms around you, and they give you a squeeze and all your fear and anxiety comes shooting out of your mouth, and you can breathe again."

- Pushing Daisies


PS I like Pushing Daises

Sunday, August 2, 2009

I'll be here in the morning if you say stay



I haven't started on my schoolwork, and it's no surprise I'm totally behind everyone else in that. Shit I haven't done dnt. Definitely dead + sick.

Saturday, August 1, 2009

I want to go where everyone goes

I have a sorethroat. It is killing me. I think I'm gonna die. Blogger is screwed up again. PS Thank you to those who have helped me in my schoolwork and everything. I am seriously grateful and I appreciate it alot.

Type here