Monday, October 31, 2011

Hello

I've been away for a while and will still be because I'm in the midst of a national examination, which means I gotta study non-stop daily till all this is over which would be on the 15 nov. But there's still definitely a probability that I'll try to sneak in some posts in between.

And...I've got so much that I have in mind, the things I wanna to do after 15 nov! I can't wait for this to be over!!! x

Thursday, October 20, 2011

Thursjay

He's everything I dream of but impossible

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

I feel like giving up

I think I'll go mad from studying very soon...but it's not like I have a choice, because O level is bloody days away. But all I wanna do is everything (cycling, shopping etc) except to study.

And today has got to be the worse day to study. I didn't do shit from 10 am onwards where I was suppose cover 3 subjects and I did NONE.

Thursday, October 13, 2011

Yeah...

I just nearly lost my mind today...started to cry for no apparent fucking reason. But I'm okay now. I guess it's good to cry and let it all out once in a while, because you can't possibly keep all your sorrows in.

Sunday, October 9, 2011

Too lost to be found

Its only 15 days till the start of the first O level written paper. I am truly terrified for I do not feel that I am sufficiently prepared...or that I'm not even a single but prepared.

I won't be able to regurgitate any facts/ information effortlessly if needed, and I do not have a clear concept for the other conceptual subjects. It's like I might as well not have studied at all.

Starting today, I'm gonna dive into the pile of books and drown. Last minute studying is better than not studying right?

Saturday, October 8, 2011

Thursday, October 6, 2011

RIP Steve Jobs

"The world has lost a genius who has forever changed the way we live, work and play" - Nolan Bushnell

Words to live by: "Your time is limited so don't waste it living someone else's life. Have the courage to follow your heart and intuition" - Steve Jobs

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

Monday, October 3, 2011

I can't shake away this little feeling

Today wasn't a bad day at all because after school we (half the class) had dinner together and it was good company. Can't believe we're gonna go our separate ways so soon...it's like I can't wait to graduate officially, yet I can. I don't think I'll ever have such amazing classmates as I do now!

Type here