Friday, April 30, 2010

Reading between the lines

Boring is just one word I could use to describe my life. Well, the only (few) interesting things that have happened are 1. the registration of nric 2. the class standing on our seats and singing 'happy birthday' to ms tho.. and nothing else. Grrr boredom kills.

Thursday, April 29, 2010

6CO(2) + 12H(2)O ---> C(6)H(12)O(6) + 6O(2) + 6H(2)O

Hiiiiiiiii wadduppppp dammit I gotta study, but just not now/ yet. Can you guys believe that the exam's like next week? Well I can't, I'm attempting to live in denial. Although.. it'll probably end up with pretty screwed up results (aka me flunking every paper and not achieving my silver target - boooo).

Hm and I noticed that everyone's starting to get uclers recently.. Wow world uclers day/ week much?

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Stalkin' your mom

I've been watching too much rwj videos recently that the outro song is stuck in my head. Gotta study instead of linger around cyber space and watch youtube videos mindlessly. Speaking of studying.. OH MY GOD EXAM'S NEXT WEEK!!!

Monday, April 26, 2010

Sunday, April 25, 2010

Find me somewhere else

Cereal in the bowl tastes better than cereal in the mouth. #beentheredonethat #imjustsaying

Saturday, April 24, 2010

Can't buy me love

Promises are just lies with pretty ribbons tied around them

Friday, April 23, 2010

I don't want to talk about it

I'm not keeping up to my new 'semi-vegetarian' ways. Damn I feel that I've sinned and should be damned to the depths of hell and burn in flames. Yeah that's probably how dead serious I'm about with my new lifestyle. Ok fine, I'll officially start tomorrow. No distractions, no whatsoever.

..well sucks to have lessons tomorrow. Emath @ 8am and social studies after that. I don't wanna wake up so bloody early on a Saturday.. It should be a crime to even have school on weekends! Ugh. Hope y'all have a better weekend than mine.

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Take me back to those days


HAHAHAHA I BET NO ONE COMES HERE ANYMORE. :(

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

I wish my troubles would melt away like lemon drops

Hai thiz iz zo boring. I'm still aching all over thanks to my 2.4km run.. god, I'm such a noob. The only update on my life is that I think I'm gonna go semi-vegetarian bcos horse meat is gross (I heard japanese people eat 'em) and I don't wanna see animals get killed anymore. I mean ok, you can kill birds and fishes but NOT horses. Seriously wtf?

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Sometimes it's better left untold

I don't know what's with me right now/ these days. One minute I'm feeling really down, the next I'm hyper and super jumpy,.. and then it forms a cycle. God, can't I just make up my mind? Well wait, maybe it's bcos there's too much going on in this brain of mine already. I feel like a switch..

On/off/on/off/on/off/on/off.

OK I need to study for chinese test tomorrow. I hope I pass my social studies test on Sri Lanka (which I didn't excatly study much for).

Monday, April 19, 2010

I could really use a wish right now

Can we pretend that airplanes in the night sky are like shooting stars.

Sunday, April 18, 2010

No more room to breathe

It felt soo weird not having braces on for a moment yesterday (I was replacing them).. like my gums were raw and funny.

Saturday, April 17, 2010

That leaves me one more night

Today wasn't what I would call, a good day. I woke up with a splitting headache. I went to school looking like I'd cried. I endured the math class with half-closed eyes. I went to the dentist feelin' sleepy. I came home and was so tired that I slept for two hours straight after I took a shower.

..but thank god for smoothies, they made my day.

Friday, April 16, 2010

I'm the girl with the worst attention spane


Emath lessons for two hours *insert really really sad/depressed face* tomorrow before I head for my dental appointment. Today was fun - cross country was postponed due to the pouring rain, school started at 9ish am, lessons were insane (epic helium voices) and then bowling + pooling with the meiying and the guys.. dammit I left my umbrella in school.

Thursday, April 15, 2010

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

14/04/10


HEY I GOT MAIL FROM THE ICA (IMMIGRATION AND CHECKPOINTS AUTHORITY) REGARDING MY REGISTRATION OF NATIONAL REGISTRATION IDENTITY CARD (NRIC)!

HELL YEAH I'M A RESPONSIBLE ADULT NOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ..not. PS Oh dammitshit, my name is still recorded as my previous one. I totally like the latter better than the current one. Ugh sucks sooo bad >:(

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

Ffreedom

The spaces between my fingers are right where yours fit perfectly.

Monday, April 12, 2010

Naked under leather

I don't know what I've been rambling/ slurring about today and neither do I know who talked to me about what cos my brain ain't getting infromation absorbed at my usual speed. I feel pretty laggy.

Sunday, April 11, 2010

I'll keep you in my prayers

I hope my grandma gets well soon or would heed my words and head to the doctor's. I'm bloody worried and scared inside but I'm not gonna show my fear. Just a quick one for today cos I've not been able to post on my computer due to the dumb Internet connection which wouldn't work so yeah you guessed it, I'm bloggin' from my phone. Kinda tedious but I'm getting used to it. Anyhooo I gotta start on my history work (which seriously doesn't make any sense!) that's due tomorrow or I'll be getting myself some pretty neat demerit points (haha not), so I'll see you happy (I'm so depressed!) folks tomorrow in school. xx

PS heh I realized I like typing 'x' or 'xx' at the end of every blog post from my phone. It makes me feel connected to all my emo buddies out there lol. Feel the love and the blood draining out of your systems (I'm obviously kidding, don't cut yourselves!!!!!)

Saturday, April 10, 2010

Skip a heartbeat

I think I'm going thru this phase of lapse of communication w/ my family (I hate aggressive and difficult people). I just wished I grew up normally like every other kid. It's funny how when parents show alot of concern and care about you, you would like that they wouldn't care much about your life and what you do, vice versa.

Friday, April 9, 2010

I'm ready for summer

Learning japanese is cool, but I'm a lagger (I pronounce reeaallllll slow). How am I supposed to speak japanese well if I can't even speak mandrin fluently? Ok that was embarrassing ..and I'm going thru this bloody weird phase - one minute I'm so depressed and the next I'm all hyper.

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

Fluorine uranium carbon potassium

I miss my hairrr grrrr. Today was the stupidest day ever. The day started off real badly with me facing punishment (I think I'm getting detention and maybe a handful of demerit points) for something I didn't do and have a valid reason for. Seriously, what's up with teachers picking of students? Do they get a thrill out of scolding?

Number 1: I wasn't talking - I was reassuring Sophia that her file didn't cut/injure me
Number 2: You can't "apologize later" because it is bloody rude/ impolite (eg. if you bump into someone.. you don't walk ten steps and then turn back or wait 15 minutes to apologize, seriously)
Number 3: WHY WOULD A FILE FALL? WHY WOULD A FUCKING FILE FALL? OBVIOUSLY IT'S BY ACCIDENT IF NOT HOW ELSE WOULD IT FALL?!?!?! WTF
Number 4: My reading skill is better than yours
Number 5: My command of english is also better than yours
Number 6: I'M GETTING DETENTION/ DEMERIT POINTS FOR BEING POLITE? WHAT THE HELL IS HAPPENING TO THE WORLD?

Seriously I was like wtf-ing throughout the entire day. This is the most unreasonable and hilarious shit ever. If you want to scold/ punish me, at least have a fucking good and valid reason please.

Tuesday, April 6, 2010

You could be wrong


I had my hair cut (shaved lolololololol) today and I don't know whether to love or hate it. God I'm so weird. Anyway I'm losing my friends (except renuka cos she got infected by me hahahahaha) these days because they think I'm mad for laughing hysterically out of the blue for no reason at all non stop (note: I need to be hospitalized asap!).

So.. before I sign off to study for biology (test tomorrow and I heard from triple science students that it's bloody difficult *insert sad and dead face*), be my friend :-)

Monday, April 5, 2010

I love college

College seems totally rad, and hahaha +1 point for scaring people instead of studying.

PS hahahahaha sorry guys for all the sudden outburst and continuous laughter in school today. I seriously had no idea what was that about and I'm still trying to figure out the problem.. I think I was drugged by some stranger cos I remembered that when one offers you candy, follow him because he probably knows where there's a shit load more (CommunityChannel). Rofl, but please folks, prepare tranquilizers from today onwards if anything like this happens again. Hahahahahahaha *wipes away tears*

Sunday, April 4, 2010

We (L) Alexa

..And easter bunnies/chocolates/whatsoever. Happy easter y'all (even if you don't celebrate this day, I don't, but it's for the fun and love of it). PS I think I may have to lock my blog *bites lips*

Saturday, April 3, 2010

Got no friends, got no lover

1// I am still obsessed with anything space related
2// I put some milk when mashing potatoes
3// I wander around the house brushing my teeth 'cos I get bored standing in one place
4// I like tofu and skull prints
5// I need to deal with my hair asap
PS Got a new chatbox cos I seriously can't type no messages :(

Zeyang: (Y) but I think there's gonna be a increase in the death rate

Friday, April 2, 2010

She woke me up daily, don't need no Starbucks


Damn I'm craving for starbucks right now, and this is pretty darn hilarious.

Thursday, April 1, 2010

Poisson d'avril

Just wanted to let you know that ever since we knew each other, I've been deeply and madly in love with you.















Happy April Fool's.

Type here