Thursday, April 30, 2009

Wednesday, April 29, 2009

Hi to name generators on facebook

Carissa's just got their Rock Band Name
I just got my Rock Band Name. It's Megabit Stallions

Carissa's just got their Mafia Name
I just got my Mafia Name. It's Stefano Fingers Lucchese (Fingers Lucheese, sound like a name of some type of food - cheese sticks? lol)

Carissa's just got their Italian Name
I just got my Italian Name. It's Mariabella Bianchi

Carissa's just got their French Name
I just got my French Name. It's Madeleine Boucher

Carissa's just got their Soap Opera Name
I just got my Soap Opera Name. It's Lucinda Wellington

Hi, pardon me I thought you were drunk


1. What is your full name?
Carissa ________________, it's personal and private

2. Do u like your name?
Perhaps, if I wasnt named carissa I'll probably be named katherine/catherine I guess O_O

3. How long do you like the person u currently like?
Pass

4. Have you kissed anyone before?
Pass

5. Did you cry today?
I would be lying if I said no

6. What were you doing at 8am this morning?
Sitting for my dumb chinese paper 1

7. What were you doing an hour ago?
Um I came back home.. paranoid

8. What are you currently doing now?
This quiz.. and text messaging

9. Who last texted you?
Sophia

10. Have you told someone I love you today?
I love you quiz

11. Are you missing anyone now?
Yes

12. Any plans for tomorrow?
School and not to study.. perhaps roam around singapore

13. What was the reason the last time u cried?
Chinese paper.. oh god I'm scared

14. Any one you want to be with right now?
Yes.. everyone (put your hands in the air)

15. Have you kissed anyone with a name that starts with 's'?
Sssssss..nake? No

16. Name anyone who made you smile today.
Um.. alot of people.. Meiying, cos she was telling me that I wont fail my chinese paper but I was like 'oh gaaaawd, I'm gonna fail!'

17. Name someone whos name starts with 'z'.
Zeyang

18. Which friend of yours stay near you?
Timothy damn

19. Do you prefer to call or text?
Text I guess

20. Do you prefer today or yesterday?
YESTERDAY

21. Can you live a day without hp or television?
Telly, sure.. cellphone.. ARE YOU OUTTA YOUR MIND???

22. Are you mad at anything now?
Perhaps

23. Do you think relationship is worth it?
What relationship worth what?

24. Who is the last person you visited in hospital?
Mrs Lee and Bernice

25. Who gave you the last and second hug?
I dont know

What does your last message in your hp says?
Haha yay us! :-)

27. Do you hate anyone?
Perhaps

28. Who was the last person you called?
Sophia

Tag 5 people to do this quiz
- Tag
- Yourself
- If
- You
- Wanna do this

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

Hi, I'm a complete stranger how do you do?


I'm pretty much hooked on twitter, so shit it seems like I'm neglecting my own blog
Chinese papers tomorrow.. damn

Monday, April 27, 2009

Hi, I think I need a fresh new start






I starting to think life is a teensy bit meaningless shit

Sunday, April 26, 2009

Hi, I just wanted to end our relationship


I dont like what's happening in my life
I dont like people who are pretending all the time
I dont like people who lie and make fun of every single thing
I dont like people who break my trust that was given to them
I dont like people trying to dig into my private and personal life
I dont like all the homework and exams that are heading this way
I dont like my life.. at all and I dont like how I'm unable to end it with a terrible incident
I dont like how my life is a mess and my mind is so muddled up that even asprin doesnt help
I dont like that I'm being all whiney over here and I'm sorry that I'm being perhaps a (enter your own negative bad word here, eg. bitch)
I dont want to go to school tomorrow. I want this to end. I want everyone to be nice and all.


















A dark cloud passed across the sky, hiding a few pale stars that had been there

Saturday, April 25, 2009

Hi, I just wanted to tell you I miss you

Choose love.

Everything else is inferior.





Choose love.

Everything else is inferior.





Choose love.

Everything else is inferior.


Friday, April 24, 2009

Hearts all over the world tonight




If you believe in love, I'm sure it'll find you somehow











I. FLUNKED. MY. MATH. COMMON. TEST. OH. MY. GOD.
I seriously did study.. I seriously seriously did like 10 over times flipping the pages of the textbook till it felt so raw. I did burn the midnight oil. I'm only in year 2 and I'm failing some subjs (especially and only math) like nobody's business ):


S to the T to the R to the E-S-S = Death = Funeral = RIP
***



EVERYONE HAS THEIR FIRSTS

FIRST REAL BEST FRIEND: Anisha.. the only one I could remember vivdly

FIRST SCHOOL: Kindergarten.. shit I dont know, but primary is mcs

FIRST CELL PHONE: Nokia

FIRST FUNERAL: Never been to one.. amazing

FIRST PET: Dog

FIRST BIG TRIP: Pass

FIRST FIGHT: Sibling fight?

FIRST CELEBRITY CRUSH: 12?

FIRST TIME OUT OF THE COUNTRY: Really young

FIRST JOB: Student

EVERYONE HAS THEIR LASTS

LAST PERSON I HUGGED: Um pass

LAST CAR RIDE: This morning

LAST TIME I CRIED?: Today

LAST MOVIE I WATCHED: The Devil Wears Prada

LAST FOOD I ATE: Fries

LAST ITEM BOUGHT: Lunch

LAST SHIRT WORN: School uniform

LAST PHONE CALL: Home

LAST TEXT MESSAGE: My dad

LAST THING I TOUCHED: Cellphone

LAST FUNERAL: Never been to one

LAST TIME AT THE MALL: Just, tiong bahru (rhymes wit kangaroo)

LAST TIME I WERE EXCITED FOR SOMETHING: Um pass short term memory

LAST PERSON I SAW: My brother who is sitting right beside me lol

LAST THING I DRANK: Yakult shit I need water now I'm dehydrating..

LAST PERSON THAT BROKE MY HEART: Pass

LAST TIME I WERE REALLY HONESTLY HAPPY: Pass this too

Thursday, April 23, 2009

Let down your hair, the hell who cares




I feel so extremely giggly and kiddy these days in school. I dont know what is happening to me. Perhaps it's the global warming? Or izzit cos I'm so darn interested in bio that now my hand is an experiment to myself that I'm drawing dotted lines all over. Honey stars are cool ok, what excatly is everyone's problem wit them???
Oh yeah, ps I took away my adult content warning already lol

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Kristy are you doing ok?



Wednesday, I think today has to the worse day of my life. We had this exchange for friday;s timetable schedule, so I nearly thought the weekend was like tomorrow so darn. And I was being called upon by the teachers two times.. lady luck didn't excatly seemed to be on my side today. I felt like crying for no reason oh god I felt so weak and defenseless. My eyes hurts alot, exams are next week and I haven't done much revision, tons of work to be done by today. My whole world is crumbling down into a mess pretty soon.. shit ):

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

The little things



the little things.mp3 -


I feel dreadfully lazy and tired these days.. I'm not doing much homework, or either that I'm leaving it till the last minute. Shit I dont feel like doing homework now.. I should've done my homework on sunday damn ):

Monday, April 20, 2009

Singapore Youth Festival 2009






















Why is lady luck not on our side? ):

Sunday, April 19, 2009

Rodarte

















Yu-ki-ga-fu-ru
Omg SYF is tomorrow.. I'm so freaking nervous and my heart is beating at an insane speed. I hate sundays cos I have Chinese tuition from 345pm to 545pm.. two hours of hell and extreme tiredness.. sigh why is my life so boring I need a smarter brain that excels in chinese and all the other subjs, anyone care to spare me a brain?
Second last picture: Daul Kim
Last picture: Coco Rocha
AWESOMENESS.. What's even more awesome is that we will get gold lol.. We're have to (!!!) Break a leg (dont break your voices!)

Saturday, April 18, 2009

Feels like I'm fallin'




If there was one word to describe my life right now.. it's crazy - one second I'm all bored of my life wanting to get out of the house and just let go, the other minute I'm worrying about everything.. mid year papers, SYF. And of course, my most dreaded day of the week is and will forever be sunday cos I have chinese tuition (please just kill me) unless my gramma is illusionized to think I'm a pro in chinese.. then yeah.. I would get to love sundays

Friday, April 17, 2009

I'm lost in your eyes, you make me crazier


SYF on monday, choir practice on saturday and sunday.. chinese tuition on sunday.. it's the chinese tuition I dread the most ugh. Stab me in the heart, gouge out my eyeballs and disect them please.

AND YOU HAVE TO LISTEN TO THIS ITS SO FREAKING BAWL-OUT-YOUR-EYES TYPE OF SONG FOR ME



I've never gone with the wind
Just let it flow
Let it take me where it want to go
Then you opened the door
There's so much more
I've never seen it before
I was tryin' to fly
But I couldn't find wings
Then you came along
And you changed everything

You lift my feet off the ground
You spin me around
You make me crazier, crazier
Feels like I'm fallin' and I,
I'm lost in your eyes
You make me crazier, crazier, crazier

I watched from a distance as you
You made life your own
Every sky was your own kind of blue
And I wanted to know
How that would feel
And you made it so real
You showed me something
that I couldn't see
You opened my eyes
And you made me believe

You lift my feet off the ground
You spin me around
You make me crazier, crazier
Feels like I'm fallin' and I,
I'm lost in your eyes
You make me crazier,
Crazier, crazier oh

Baby you showed me what livin' is for
I don't wanna hide anymore ohh ohh

You lift my feet off the ground
You spin me around
You make me crazier, crazier
Feels like I'm fallin' and I,
I'm lost in your eyes
You make me crazier, crazier, crazier
Crazier, crazier, crazier

Thursday, April 16, 2009

It's been the longest winter without you




My life has 'so' improved drastically. I'm becoming more of a pain in the ass to myself, and really emo. School work hasnt piled up on me yet, but the upcoming tests and examinations have.. and with SYF just in 4 days, I'm so stressed out like crap. How un-twitterfic could my life ever get.. Lol and I get to not do PE hopefully on monday hahaha. K, my alter ego wants to talk now. Alter ego says hi btw.














Pass out at three, wake up at ten
Go out to eat, and then do it again

Tuesday, April 14, 2009

Biology students be very prepared






( Found thru a link from cuiling's facebook photos )

UGH HOW I HATE OVERWRITES.. HOW DO YOU UN-DO THEM??

Type here